July 15, 2008: The ENR Commission continued the wetland ordinance discussion and proposed modifications to the ordinance. The ENR Commission tabled further action on the ordinance for a future meeting (Attachment 2). DISCUSSION Following is a recap of the ENR Commission's discussion and proposed action during the July 15 meeting as well as proposals on how to address remaining citizen concerns regarding the proposed wetland ordinance: 1. Nonconforming Manufactured Homes: Minnesota Statutes, section 462.357, subdivision 1.a. states that "a municipality must not enact, amend, or enforce a zoning ordinance that has the effect of altering the existing density, lot-size requirements, or manufactured home setback requirements in any manufactured home park constructed before January 1, 1995, if the manufactured home park, when constructed, complied with the then existing density, lot-size and setback requirement."