It is not clear if a court would reach the same result if members of the governing body were also on the advisory committee. Depending on the number of members of the governing body involved and on the form of the delegation of authority from the governing 13 Sovereign v. Dunn, 498 N.W.2d 62 (Minn. App. 1993). 14 St. Cloud Newspapers, Inc. v. District 742 Cmty. Schools, 332 N.W.2d 1 (Minn. 1983). 15 Op. Att’y Gen. 63a-5, Feb. 5, 1975. 16 Minn. Stat. § 116P.08, subd. 5 (“(a) Meetings of the commission, committees or subcommittees of the commission, technical advisory committees, and peer review panels must be open to the public. The commission shall attempt to meet throughout various regions of the state during each biennium. For purposes of this subdivision, a meeting occurs when a quorum is present and action is taken regarding a matter within the jurisdiction of the commission, a committee or subcommittee of the commission, a technical advisory committee, or a peer review panel. (b) For legislative members of the commission, enforcement of this subdivision is governed by section 3.055, subdivision 2. For nonlegislative members of the commission, enforcement of this subdivision is governed by section 13D.06, subdivisions 1 and 2.” (emphasis added)). 17 St. Cloud Newspapers, Inc., 332 N.W.2d at 7. 18 Moberg, 336 N.W.2d at 518. 19 The Minnesota Daily v. University of Minnesota, 432 N.W.2d 189 (Minn. App. 1988).