shall not exceed the amount of F.D.I.C. or F.S.L.I.C. insurance covering such deposit unless collateral or a bond is fur- nished as additional security, and BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED, that funds in the above depositories may be withdrawn and wire transferred to any other official depository of the City by the request of the Finance Director, Assistant Finance Director or Accountant, and BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED, that these depository designations are effec- tive until 12- 31 -90. - 2 - 12/28 3. Authorization of Investment in the 4M Fund Resolution No. 87 - 12 - 228 WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes Section 471.59 (the "Joint Powers Act ") provides among other things that governmental units, by agreement entered into through action of their governing bodies, may jointly or cooperatively exercise any power common to the contracting parties; and WHEREAS, the Minnesota Municipal Money Market Fund was formed in January 1987 pursuant to the Joint Powers Act by the adoption of a joint powers agree- ment in the form of a Declaration of Trust by a group of Minnesota Munici- palities acting as the Initial Participants thereof; and WHEREAS,