The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Land Use Plan update combines this classification with the RL, Residential .Lower Density classification. 2. Proposed Density: 5.9 people /net acre plus .7 people /net acre (density transfer from Ca rs g rove' s Meadows l s t Addition) = 6.6 people /net acre. 3. Permi tted Densi ty: 14 people /net acre. 4. Zoning: F, Farm Residence. 5. Section 462.357 (subdivision 6) states that variances may be approved "from the literal provisions of the ordinance in instances where their strict enforcement would cause undue hardship because of circumstances unique to the individual property under consideration, and to grant such variances only when it is demonstrated that such actions will be in keeping with the spirit and intent of the ordinance." Variances 1 - 4 6. Section 1005.010 (1) (bb) of City Code requires "not less than 60 feet of frontage at the front lot line". 70 Lots 6, 7, 15, and 16, block 1, would have frontages of 56 feet, each requiring a variance of four feet.