Economic considerations alone shall not constitute an undue ihardship f reasonable use for the property ex sts under the terms of the ordinance. b. The variance would be in keeping with the spirit and inP9P tent of the or - dinance. 5. Section 462.358 of State Statutes states that "In any case in which com- pliance with the foregoing restrictions will create an unnecessary hardship and failure to comply does not interfere with the purpose of the subdivision regulations, the platting authority and may waive such compliance by adoption of a resolution to that effect a.nd the conveyance may then be filed or recorded." 7: Section 10.207 of the Uniform Fire Code requires that ever buildingdin con-y 9structedbeaccessibletofiredepartmentapparatusbofanaccess roadway ith an all-weather y way with anyweatherdrivingsurfaceatleast20feetwide, wi adequate turning radius capable of supporting the imposed loads of fire