to Sections 469.152 through 469.165, prior to the effective date of the Act; or (2) the authority has acquired property within the district; (3) the authority has constructed or caused to be constructed public improvemewnts within the district,.." The City must therefore issue bonds, or acquire property, or construct or cause public improvements to be constructed by 1988 or the County Auditor may dissolve the applicable Tax Increment Financing District, 3.22 Limitation on Qualification of Property in Tax Increment Financing Districts Not Subject to Improvement Pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.176, Subd. 6, "if, after four years from the date of certification of the original assessed value of the tax increment financing district..., no demolition, rehabilitation or renovation of 37 _ (: 0" parcel or other site preparation including improvement of a street adjacent to a property but not installation of utility service including sewer or water systems, has been commenced on a parcel located within a tax increment financing district by the authority or by the owner of the